|
Here is my top ten list. Personally, I hate these things because, man , there are SO many movies to choose from. I have a list of other films that I love that didn't make the cut aswell, so here goes… |
|
|
1. One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
2. Taxi Driver
3. Citizen Kane
4. Raging Bull
5. Lawrence Of Arabia
6. The Truman Show
7. Unforgiven
8. Fargo
9. Five Easy Pieces
10. Manhattan
" Almost There " : Psycho , Jaws , Goodfellas , O Brother Where Art Thou , Three Kings , The Ten Commandments , Dirty Harry , Some Like It Hot , North By Northwest , Bullets Over Broadway , High Noon , Chinatown , Apocalypse Now , American Beauty , 2001
SEND ME YOUR TOP 10 !
I would love to hear any readers Top 10 list. Just send it to me at : uncle_gutty@yahoo.com and I will put it up in this section when I'm updating the site. Look forward to seeing them!
|
|
|
1. Halloween
2. American Beauty
3. Scream
4. Ring
5. The Sixth Sense
6. Fight Club
7. The Ice Storm
8. Magnolia
9. The Fog
10. Go
" Almost Movies " : The Terminator, The Goonies, Cemetary Man, Class Trip,Pitch Black, Ring 2, The Thing, Stand by Me ,Scary Movie, Phantasm , Stir of Echoes |
|