Gateway Gobbler 6 Miler
Greenwich, CT - November 22, 2001 Timing & Results by:
Bill Mongovan - Gateway Track Club
Greenwich H.S. allumnus Matt Kalinski places first; 2001 All-FCIAC, All-State, and New England qualifier Phil Sherman places second overall
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME AGE HOMETOWN TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kalinski, Matt 20 Greenwich, CT 34:11.0
2 Sherman, Philip 18 Greenwich, CT 35:52.0
3 Newman, Adam 46 New York, NY 37:36.0
4 Nolan, Ed 47 Old Greenwich, CT 37:50.0
5 Grandy, Jeff 35 Newton, MA 38:28.0
6 Setson, Steve 35 Colorado Springs, CO 38:35.0
7 Lewden, Jamie 23 New York, NY 39:05.0
8 Newman, Karen 39 Riverside, CT 39:20.0
9 Newman, Peter 37 Riverside, CT 39:21.0
10 Holland, Tom 32 Greenwich, CT 39:53.0
11 Krasniewicz, John 50 Old Greenwich, CT 41:17.0
12 Carey, Jim 35 Darien, CT 41:25.0
13 Stone, Rob 38 Cos Cob, CT 41:29.0
14 Schivone, Marty 48 Bridgeport, CT 41:37.0
15 Kennedy, Rob 38 Stamford, CT 41:46.0
16 Futch, Curt 28 Greenwich, CT 41:48.0
17 Holt, Winston 37 Darien, CT 41:51.0
18 Wamer, Mwang 35 Stamford, CT 41:55.0
19 Chaminski, Dave 43 Ansonia, CT 42:48.0
20 Futch, Ann 38 Greenwich, CT 42:53.0
21 Esposito, Claire 40 Greenwich, CT 44:25.0
22 Hartch, Greg 30 Greenwich, CT 44:28.0
23 Elliott, Dave 53 Greenwich, CT 44:30.0
24 Madden, Ben 53 Cos Cob, CT 44:35.0
25 Black, Chris 36 Greenwich, CT 44:53.0
26 Davey, Martin 38 Stamford, CT 45:04.0
27 Nygard, Maria 35 Stamford, CT 45:09.0
28 Stedman, Geoff 48 Norwalk, CT 45:22.0
29 Fischer, John Louis 38 Stamford, CT 45:40.0
30 Fletcher, Curtis 46 Cos Cob, CT 45:52.0
31 Jones, Rich 42 Riverside, CT 45:55.0
32 Futch, Clarke 34 Greenwich, CT 46:23.0
33 Smith, Donald 47 Cos Cob, CT 46:25.0
34 Williams, Ann 35 Old Greenwich, CT 46:43.0
35 Lee, Bruce 36 Old Greenwich, CT 47:15.0
36 Gifford, Ben 51 Stamford, CT 47:23.0
37 Haas, Jerry 51 Stamford, CT 48:52.0
38 Pearl, Jane 50 Old Greenwich, CT 49:07.0
39 Hughes, Daniel 35 Stamford, CT 49:10.0
40 Stafford, Lindsey 38 Stamford, CT 49:11.0
41 Pencola, Evan 15 Westfield, MA 49:25.0
42 Holland, Mike 57 New Canaan, CT 49:28.0
43 Hariton, Dana 31 New York, NY 49:29.0
44 Hariford, Tamara 32 Darien, CT 49:30.0
45 Ohneli, Nick 59 Greenwich, CT 49:39.0
46 Stolfi, Conio 42 Cos Cob, CT 50:12.0
47 Linden, James 56 Daren, CT 50:33.0
48 Lee, Criss 35 Greenwich, CT 50:52.0
49 Kirkbride, Brian 26 Greenwich, CT 50:58.0
50 Esposito, Gary 54 Norwalk, CT 51:05.0
51 Chapman, Lucia 43 Bedford, NY 51:08.0
52 Gibbons, John 57 Greenwich, CT 51:31.0
53 Pennella, Paul 18 Westford, MA 51:36.0
54 McCue, Tom 51 Cos Cob, CT 51:45.0
55 Unknown C Unknown 52:03.0
56 Coady, Michael 59 New Canaan, CT 52:08.0
57 Mayo, Phil 49 Darien, CT 52:08.1
58 Unknown B Unknown 52:32.0
59 Brown, Sarah 42 Greenwich, CT 52:33.0
60 Clarson, Peter 46 Greenwich, CT 52:34.0
61 Schueloe, Artie 38 Riverside, CT 52:54.0
62 Griffin, Florence 45 Cos Cob, CT 53:13.0
63 Griffin, Bill 47 Cos Cob, CT 53:15.0
64 Huffman, George 44 Shelton, CT 53:18.0
65 Hartch, Tom 58 Greenwich, CT 53:39.0
66 Pennella, Nick 21 Werford, MA 54:06.0
67 Pennella, Joe 32 Orlando, FL 54:25.0
68 Bloom, Ira 56 Cos Cob, CT 54:37.0
69 Mathes, Tammy 35 Cos Cob, CT 54:43.0
70 Rodriquez, Amanda 31 Greenwich, CT 54:43.1
71 Futch, Craig 32 Meridan, MA 54:50.0
72 Savio, Vanessa 33 Greenwich, CT 56:10.0
73 Sutton, Sam 14 Riverside, CT 56:20.0
74 Scannell, Peter 42 Old Greewich, CT 56:21.0
75 Sutton, Mark 44 Riverside, CT 56:51.0
76 Gallagher, Judy 45 Greenwich, CT 57:28.0
77 Grant, Jim 46 Greenwich, CT 57:41.0
78 Danielson, Judy 39 Westborough, MA 58:15.0
79 Danielson, Ann 39 Greenwich, CT 58:18.0
80 Fitxwillum, Kathy 38 Stamford, CT 58:40.0
81 Pelligrino, Joseph 47 Greenwich, CT 58:41.0
82 Esnos, Peter 58 Greenwich, CT 59:01.0
83 Bailey, John 46 Riverside, CT 59:57.0
84 O'Leary, Susan 46 Riverside, CT 1:01:44.0
85 Weinberger, Jeff 46 Riverside, CT 1:01:48.0
86 MacMillen, Bill 45 Greenwich, CT 1:01:49.0
87 Root, Kevin 46 Riverside, CT 1:01:58.0
88 Mullen, Kristin 32 Riverside, CT 1:03:05.0
89 Schmidt, Tyler 10 Stamford, CT 1:03:26.0
90 Schmidt, John 39 Stamford, CT 1:03:47.0
91 Pennella, John 56 Arlington, VA 1:06:19.0
92 Moakley, Dina 37 Belmont, MA 1:07:59.0
93 Powers, Sharon 50 Wallingford, CT 1:08:10.0
94 Schultz, Paul 35 Riverside, CT 1:08:11.0
95 Reiger, George 60 Greenwich, CT 1:08:12.0
96 Pelligrino, Chris 14 Greenwich, CT 1:08:13.0
97 Fleischman, Stan 70 White Plains, NY 1:08:14.0
98 Sklanderny, Janet 32 Orlando, FL 1:15:25.0
99 Pestritto, Lauralyn 31 Greenwich, CT 1:15:59.0
|