Wilton Reindeer Relays
Wilton, CT - December 15, 2001 Full relay results listed first, followed by individual events, followed by relay splits.
Unofficial Relay Scoring (only first team from each school scores)
BOYS GIRLS
------------------ ------------------
1. Danbury 38 1. New Canaan 32
2. Darien 19 2. Danbury 30
3. Greenwich 18 3. Darien 17
4. Wilton 16 4. Greenwich 16
5. Guilford 13 5. Masuk 10
6. New Canaan 10 6. Guilford 6
7. Masuk 9 7. Wilton 3
Boys 4x375 Meter Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ======
1 DANB Danbury HS 3:29.0
2 DARI Darien HS 3:40.7
3 GUIL Guilford HS 3:50.0
4 NCHS New Canaan HS 3:50.3
5 GUIL "B" Guilford HS 3:53.8
6 DANB "B" Danbury HS 4:00.0
7 GUIL "C" Guilford HS 4:02.0
8 DARI "B" Darien HS 4:05.4
9 WILT Wilton HS 4:05.9
10 NCHS "B" New Canaan HS 4:11.0
11 MAS Masuk HS 4:14.6
12 GREN Greenwich HS 4:28.9
Girls 4x375 Meter Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ======
1 DANB Danbury HS 3:58.4
2 DARI Darien HS 4:02.7
3 NCHS New Canaan HS 4:08.1
4 MAS Masuk HS 4:17.5
5 NCHS "B" New Canaan HS 4:20.4
6 MAS "B" Masuk HS 4:22.5
7 WILT Wilton HS 4:25.6
8 DANB "B" Danbury HS 4:26.4
9 DARI "B" Darien HS 4:32.0
10 DANB "C" Danbury HS 4:35.8
11 NCHS "C" New Canaan HS 4:38.5
12 GUIL Guilford HS 4:39.8
13 WILT "B" Wilton HS 4:56.2
14 WILT "C" Wilton HS 5:07.0
Boys 1,500 Mtr Sprint Medley
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ======
1 DANB Danbury HS 3:42.3
2 DANB "B" Danbury HS 3:45.1
3 DANB "C" Danbury HS 3:46.5
4 WILT Wilton HS 3:46.9
5 GREN "B" Greenwich HS 3:56.0
6 GREN Greenwich HS 3:59.0
7 NCHS New Canaan HS 3:59.3
8 MAS Masuk HS 4:09.2
9 DANB "D" Danbury HS 4:15.4
10 GUIL Guilford HS 4:16.0
11 MAS "B" Masuk HS 4:17.0
12 DARI Darien HS 4:17.7
13 DANB "E" Danbury HS 4:19.2
14 NCHS "B" New Canaan HS 4:19.5
15 GREN "C" Greenwich HS 4:35.0
Girls 1,500 Mtr Sprint Medley
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ======
1 NCHS New Canaan HS 4:24.4
2 NCHS "B" New Canaan HS 4:34.1
3 DANB Danbury HS 4:36.6
4 GREN Greenwich HS 4:40.8
5 NCHS "C" New Canaan HS 4:43.0
6 DANB "C" Danbury HS 4:51.9
7 DARI Darien HS 4:53.5
8 MAS Masuk HS 4:56.8
9 DANB "D" Danbury HS 5:00.5
10 GUIL Guilford HS 5:02.1
11 MAS "B" Masuk HS 5:02.3
12 DARI "B" Darien HS 5:02.5
13 DANB "E" Danbury HS 5:03.1
14 WILT "B" Wilton HS 5:04.3
15 WILT Wilton HS 5:07.4
15 MAS "C" Masuk HS 5:07.4
17 GUIL "B" Guilford HS 5:16.6
Boys 4x225 Meter Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ======
1 DANB Danbury HS 1:57.8
2 GREN Greenwich HS 2:01.8
2 MAS Masuk HS 2:01.8
4 WILT Wilton HS 2:04.0
5 DANB "C" Danbury HS 2:04.2
6 DANB "B" Danbury HS 2:04.5
7 WILT "B" Wilton HS 2:06.5
8 NCHS New Canaan HS 2:06.9
9 DARI Darien HS 2:07.0
9 GREN "B" Greenwich HS 2:07.0
11 DANB "E" Danbury HS 2:12.1
12 DANB "D" Danbury HS 2:16.0
13 MAS "B" Masuk HS 2:16.3
14 DANB "H" Danbury HS 2:19.8
15 WILT "C" Wilton HS 2:21.4
16 DANB "G" Danbury HS 2:25.4
17 DARI "C" Darien HS 2:25.8
18 DANB "F" Danbury HS 2:28.8
19 DARI "B" Darien HS 2:29.2
Girls 4x225 Meter Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ======
1 GREN Greenwich HS 2:13.1
2 DARI Darien HS 2:14.0
3 NCHS New Canaan HS 2:16.6
4 NCHS "B" New Canaan HS 2:21.7
5 DANB "B" Danbury HS 2:25.6
6 MAS "D" Masuk HS 2:26.1
7 DARI "B" Darien HS 2:26.3
8 DANB Danbury HS 2:26.5
9 WILT Wilton HS 2:30.2
10 DARI "C" Darien HS 2:32.2
10 WILT "C" Wilton HS 2:32.2
12 NCHS "C" New Canaan HS 2:33.7
13 MAS Masuk HS 2:34.1
14 DANB "D" Danbury HS 2:38.2
14 MAS "C" Masuk HS 2:38.2
16 GREN "B" Greenwich HS 2:40.9
17 DANB "C" Danbury HS 2:41.2
18 DANB "E" Danbury HS 2:42.5
19 NCHS "D" New Canaan HS 2:43.7
20 MAS "B" Masuk HS 2:48.2
Boys 4x750 Meter Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ======
1 DARI Darien HS 8:29.0
2 DANB Danbury HS 8:29.5
3 DANB "B" Danbury HS 8:39.1
4 GUIL Guilford HS 8:42.0
5 DANB "D" Danbury HS 9:11.0
6 GREN "B" Greenwich HS 9:15.6
7 WILT Wilton HS 9:22.6
8 NCHS New Canaan HS 9:33.8
9 DARI "C" Darien HS 9:36.0
10 GUIL "B" Guilford HS 9:45.2
11 MAS Masuk HS 9:47.2
12 DANB "E" Danbury HS 9:51.0
13 DANB "C" Danbury HS 9:51.4
14 DARI "B" Darien HS 10:09.9
Girls 4x750 Meter Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ======
1 NCHS New Canaan HS 9:47.5
2 DANB Danbury HS 9:53.3
3 DARI Darien HS 10:23.7
4 DANB "B" Danbury HS 10:24.3
4 DANB "C" Danbury HS 10:24.3
6 GUIL Guilford HS 10:25.4
7 NCHS "B" New Canaan HS 10:28.5
8 NCHS "C" New Canaan HS 10:37.3
9 MAS Masuk HS 10:38.0
10 WILT Wilton HS 11:00.0
11 GREN Greenwich HS 11:02.3
12 DANB "D" Danbury HS 11:12.5
3,000 Meter Run Ind/Out Boys
9:35.00 F Sherman, Philip 02 1st
10:41.00 F Mittal, Alex 03 10th
10:42.00 F Garofalo, Brett 04 11th
11:28.00 F Valdespino, Luis 05 14th
13:20.00 F Martinez, Andre 05 18th
3,000 Meter Run Ind/Out Girls
13:04.40 F Breen, Caitlin 04 7th
1 Mile Devil's Mile Boys (Top 5 finish)
5:01.00 F Wilkinson, Christopher 02 5th
5:10.00 F Martin, Patrick 04 NP
Long Jump Boys
16'10.00" F 5.13m Enthoven, Nick
15'04.50" F 4.69m MacDonald, Christopher
14'06.50" F 4.43m Walker, Colin 02
13'04.00" F 4.06m Weiss, Christopher
13'01.50" F 4.00m Kraus, Kevin
Long Jump Girls
12'08.50" F 3.87m Mond, Rebecca
Shot Put Girls
22'08.00" F 6.91m Selbst, Elizabeth
21'02.50" F 6.46m Kaneko, Erika
45m High Hurdles Boys
7.60 F Enthoven, Nick
7.70 F MacDonald, Christopher
9.20 F Iannuccilli, Joseph
11.20 F Hopper, Jonathan
4x225m Relay Boys (1.5 laps)
2:01.70 F Greenwich High School "A" 2nd
1) Johnson, Larry 29.20 3) Villegas, Matthew 32.70
2) Lowin, Jeremiah 31.30 4) Wood, Joshua 28.50
2:06.60 F Greenwich High School "B" 4th
1) Rodas, Lester 32.10 3) Glass, William 30.80
2) Dorrian, Ainslie 31.70 4) Warzoha, Ronald 32.00
4x375m Relay Boys (2.5 laps)
4:39.00 F Greenwich High School "A"
1) Sakima, Hiroki 1:04.20 3) O'Sullivan, Bre 1:16.60
2) Deveraj, Vivek 1:05.80 4) Kraus, Kevin 1:12.40
4x750m Relay Boys (5 laps)
9:06.80 F Greenwich High School "C"
1) Eriksson, Viktor 2:15.00 3) Martinez, Andre 2:37.20
2) Valdespino, Luis 2:14.80 4) Wilkinson, Chris 2:08.80
1500m Sprint Medley Boys (450-150-150-750)
3:56.10 F Greenwich High School "B"
1) Eriksson, Viktor 1:14.50 3) Warzoha, Ronald 19.80
2) Rodas, Lester 19.40 4) Wilkinson, Chris 2:02.40
3:58.70 F Greenwich High School "A"
1) Cooperman, Gabe 1:16.20 3) Lowin, Jeremiah 20.20
2) Johnson, Larry 18.80 4) Mercer, Bryan 2:03.50
4x225m Relay Girls (1.5 laps)
2:12.70 F Greenwich High School "A" 1st
1) Cannone, Liz 32.80 3) Finger, Caroline 34.90
2) Levine, Lara 33.10 4) Detjen, Erika 31.90
2:41.00 F Greenwich High School "B"
1) Mond, Rebecca 34.80 3) Psaki, Kristin 37.20
2) Singer, Johanna 43.50 4) Giovine, Patricia 45.50
2:48.20 F Greenwich High School "C"
1) Iannuccilli, Car 39.80 3) Jaitly, Pooja 42.40
2) Kaneko, Erika 46.20 4) Mok, Christina 39.80
4x750m Relay Girls (5 laps)
9:06.80 F Greenwich High School "A"
1) Breen, Caitlin 2:47.50 3) Brown, Rachel 2:45.70
2) Islan, Lydia 2:45.90 4) Kyle, M. Anne 2:43.40
1500m Sprint Medley Girls (450-150-150-750)
4:40.20 F Greenwich High School "A"
1) Finger, Caroline 1:20.70 3) Detjen, Erika 19.80
2) Cannone, Liz 19.70 4) K-Redwood, Katya 2:40.00
|