Pride Fighting Tapes
Pride Grand Prix 2000 (2-tape set with original Japanese commentary)
Royce Gracie vs. Kazushi Sakuraba in an uncut 90-minute war,Igor Vovchanchyn vs. Kazushi Sakuraba,Mark Coleman vs. Kazuyuki Fujita,Mark Kerr vs. Kazuyuki Fujita,Ken Shamrock vs. Alexander Otsuka,Mark Coleman vs. Igor Vovchanchyn in the Grand Prix finals
Pride 15-Raging Rumble
Quentin"Rampage"Jackson vs. Kazushi Sakuraba , Heath Herring vs. Mark Kerr, Minatauro Nogueria vs. Gary Goodridge, Ryan Gracie vs. Ishizawa
Pride 16-Beasts from the East
Minotauro Nogueria vs. Mark Coleman ,Guy Mezger vs. Ricardo Arona,Don Frye vs. Gilbert Yvel
Pride 17-Championship Chaos
Vanderlai Silva vs.Kazushi Sakuraba for the middleweight title, Minotauro Nogueria vs. Heath Herring for the heavyweight title, Mario Sperry vs. Igor Vovchanchyn, Dan Henderson vs. Murilo "Ninja" Rua
Pride 19-Bad Blood
Don"The Predator"Frye vs. Ken Shamrock in the ultimate grudge match,Carlos Newton vs. Pele,Silva vs. Tamura for the middleweight title,Minotauro Nogueria vs. Enson Inoue
Pride 20-Armed and Ready
Vanderlai Silva vs. Mirko Cro Crop ,Ninja Rua vs. Mario Sperry in a Brazlian Chute Box vs. Brazilian Top Team war,Dan Henderson vs. Ricardo Arona,Bob Sapp
Pride Shockwave
Bob"The Beast"Sapp vs. Minotauro Nogueria ,Mirko Cro Crop vs. Kazushi Sakuraba,Vanderlai Silva vs. Iwasaki for the middleweight title
Pride 21-Demolition
Emelianenko Fedor vs. Semmy Schilt ,Shungo Oyama vs. Renzo Gracie,Anderson Silva vs. Alex"The Brazilian Killer"Steibling,Jeremy Horn vs. Gilbert Yvel,Bob Sapp vs. Tamura,Don Frye
Pride 22-Beasts from the East 2
Quentin"Rampage"Jackson vs. Igor Vovchanchyn ,Ryan Gracie vs. Shungo Oyama in a revenge match,Mario Sperry vs. Kopylov,Kevin Randleman
Pride 23-Championship Chaos 2
Ricardo Arona vs. Ninja Rua in the ultimate Brazilian showdown,Emelianenko Fedor vs. Heath Herring in a #1 Contender's match,Minotauro Nogeuria vs. Semmy Schilt,Don Frye vs. Hidheko Yoshida
Pride 24-Body Blow
Quentin"Rampage"Jackson vs. Kevin"The Monster"Randleman ,Minotauro Nogeuria vs. Emelianenko Fedor for the heavyweight title.Carlos Newton vs. Anderson Silva,Sakuraba vs. Elvis Schrembi
Pride GP 2003-Total Elimination
UFC vs. Pride as Ricco Rodriguez vs. Minotauro Nogeuria in a battle of former UFC and Pride Heavyweight champions, Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Vanderlai Silva, Quentin"Rampage"Jackson vs. Murilo Bustamante,UFC's Chuck Liddell vs. Alistair Overeem,Mirko Cro Crop vs. Igor Vovchanchyn...possibly the best fight card ever!
UFC 12-Judgement Day
Mark Coleman vs. Dan Severn in a heavyweight champion/superfight champion unification bout,Vitor Belfort vs. Tra Telligman,Wallid Ismail
UFC 15-Collision Course
Randy Couture vs. Vitor Belfort ,Maurice Smith vs. Tank Abbott for the heavyweight title,Mark Kerr
UFC Ultimate Japan
Randy Couture vs. Maurice Smith for the heavyweight title,Kazushi Sakuraba (in his only UFC appearance)vs. Conan Silvera,Frank Shamrock,Tank Abbott
UFC 16-Battle in the Bayou
Kimo vs. Tsuyoshi Kohsaka ,Frank Shamrock vs. Igor Zinoviev for the middleweight title,Pat Miletich
Pride 17-Redemption
Dan Henderson vs. Carlos Newton ,Frank Shamrock vs. Jeremy Horn for the middleweight title,Mark Coleman vs. Pete Williams
UFC Brazil
Vanderlai Silva vs. Vitor Belfort ,Pedro Rizzo vs. Tank Abbott,Frank Shamrock vs. John Lober(the only man to ever beat him in MMA) for the middleweight title
UFC 18-Road to the Heavyweight Title
Mark Coleman vs. Pedro Rizzo ,Tito Ortiz vs. Jerry Bohlander of the Lion's Den,Bas Rutten vs. Kohsaka
UFC 19-Ultimate Young Guns
Tito Ortiz vs. Guy Mezger of the Lion's Den,Kevin Randleman vs. Maurice Smith,Chuck Liddell vs. Jeremy Horn (Chuck gets choked out)
UFC 22-There Can Be Only One
Tito Ortiz vs. Frank Shamrock for the middleweight title,Chuck Liddell,Jens Pulver
UFC 25-Ultimate Japan 2
Vanderlai Silva vs. Tito Ortiz for the light heavyweight title,Murilo Bustamante
UFC 29-Defense of the Belts
Tito Ortiz vs. Yuki Kondo (the King of Pancrase) for the light heavyweight title,Pat Miletich vs. Kenichi Yamamoto in a UFC/UFC Japan lightweight title unification bout,Matt Hughes vs. Dennis"Superman"Hallman
UFC 30-Battle of the Boardwalk
Josh Barnett vs. Pedro Rizzo ,Tito Ortiz vs. Evan Tanner for the light heavyweight title,Jens Pulver vs. Caol Uno,Elvis Sinosic vs. Jeremy Horn
UFC 33-Victory in Vegas
Chuck Liddell vs. Murilo Bustamante ,Tito Ortiz vs.Vladmir Matyushenko for the light heavyweight title,Jens Pulver vs. Dennis"Superman"Hallman in a grudge match
UFC 35-Throwdown
Murilo Bustamante vs. Dave Menne for the middleweight title,Jens Pulver vs. BJ Penn for the lightweight title
UFC 36-Worlds Collide
Josh Barnett vs. Randy Couture for the heavyweight title,Hayato"Mach"Sakurai vs. Matt Hughes for the welterweight title,Pedro Rizzo vs. Andrei Arlovski
UFC 37.5 As Real As It Gets
Chuck Liddell vs. Vitor Belfort ,Pete Spratt,Nick Serra
UFC 38-Brawl At The Hall
Carlos Newton vs. Matt Hughes for the welterweight title,Babalu Sobral vs. Elvis Sinosic,Ian"The Machine"Freeman vs. Frank Mir
UFC 39-Warrior's Return
Ricco Rodriguez vs. Randy Couture for the heavyweight title,Tim Sylvia vs. Cabbage,Phil Baroni vs. Dave Menne,Gan McGee vs. Pedro Rizzo
UFC 40-Vendetta
Ken Shamrock vs. Tito Ortiz for the light heavyweight title in the most anticipated grudge match of all time,Chuck Liddell vs. Babalu Sobral,Matt Hughes vs. Gil Castillo for the welterweight title
UFC 41-Onslaught
Ricco Rodriguez vs. Tim"Maine-iac"Sylvia for the heavyweight title,Tank Abbott vs. Frank Mir,Matt Lindland vs Phil Baroni,Pedro Rizzo vs. Vladmir Matyushenko
Abu Dhabi Combat Club Championship 2000
Tito Ortiz vs. Ricardo Arona ,Tito Ortiz vs. Matt Hughes,Tito Ortiz vs. Mike Van Arsdale,Matt Hughes vs. Jeremy Horn
Rings King of Kings Finals 99
Minotauro Nogeuria vs. Dan Henderson ,Henderson vs. Gilbert Yvel,Henderson vs. Babalu Sobral,Nogeuria vs. Kopylov,Tamura vs. Renzo Gracie
Contenders
Frank Shamrock vs. Dan Henderson ,Tom Erikson vs. Kosaka,Carlos Newton,Matt Hume,Kevin Jackson
World Extreme Fighting 8-Goin' Platinum
Pat Miletich vs Pele ,Minotauro Nogeuria vs. Jeremy Horn,Matt Hughes
IVC 6-The Challenge
Vanderlai Silva vs. Mike Van Arsdale ,Chuck Liddell vs. Pele in a strikers' dream match-up
Brazil Open 97
Kevin"The Monster"Randleman vs. Tom Erikson ,Carlos Barreto vs. Paul Varelans,Dan Henderson,Pele,
Japan Vale Tudo 98
Randy Couture vs. Enson Inoue (watch the man they are saying is the best fighter ever get totally smoked by a third-rate Pride punching bag.Couture taps out),Caol Uno,Mach Sakurai,Frank Trigg
Superbrawl 13
8-man tournament featuring Josh Barnett ,Ricco Rodriguez ,Heath Herring , and Bobby Hoffman
Warriors War
8-man tournament featuring Carlos Newton,Pele,Dave Menne,and Matt Hughes
Ryan Gracie Streetfight
30 minutes of footage of Ryan fighting Tico in the streets of Brazil.
Fightworld Uncensored
Tank Abbott vs. Wallid Ismail at a party,behind-the-scenes footage with Tito Ortiz,Frank Shamrock,Pat Miletich,and more
King of the Cage 13
Daniel Bobish vs. Mike Kyle in a super-heavyweight rumble for the KOTC title,Quentin"Rampage"Jackson,Akira Shoji,Phillip Miller